Is Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, intensely chocolate-forward ice cream with a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly scooped into cones, bowls, sundaes, and blended for milkshakes or used as a dessert topping or baking component. Customer reviews often mention pronounced chocolate flavor and creamy consistency, with occasional notes about firmness straight from freezer.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- lowfat milk
- fat free milk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intensely chocolate-forward ice cream with a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly scooped into cones, bowls, sundaes, and blended for milkshakes or used as a dessert topping or baking component. Customer reviews often mention pronounced chocolate flavor and creamy consistency, with occasional notes about firmness straight from freezer.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cultured Lowfat And Fat Free Milk, Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Tapioca Syrup, Lowfat Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Chocolate Liquor, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Whey, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk Solids, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate
Check Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


