Is Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk and Milk, Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Huckleberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp), Vitamin D3.
Check Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


