Is Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whole milk
  • cream

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, HUCKLEBERRY RIBBON (HUCKLEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping