Is Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Cocoa, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. Made on equipment that makes products containing Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


