Is Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, dessert-style flavor combining deep sweetness and subtle bitter notes. Velvety, dense texture with smooth base and prominent ribboned swirls plus occasional mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls or sundaes, blended into shakes, or paired with baked desserts. Reviews often praise creaminess and flavor intensity while noting occasional over-sweetness, packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk, Egg, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking