Is Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream, 56 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, DARK CHERRIES (DARK CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream, 56 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream, 56 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream, 56 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


