Is Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Dark Cherries, Water, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice (color). Contains: Egg, Milk. Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


