Is Tillamook Oregon Hazelnut & Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, SALTED CARAMEL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tillamook Oregon Hazelnut & Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Oregon Hazelnut & Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


