No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, RED BEET CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart | Spoonful