Is Tillamook Peaches & Cream Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Peaches, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Peach Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Annatto (Color), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Tillamook Peaches & Cream Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Peaches & Cream Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Peaches & Cream Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 qt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


