No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tillamook Premium Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum

Check Tillamook Premium Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Premium Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Tillamook Premium Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart | Spoonful