Is Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking