Is Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- condensed skim milk
- cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Premium Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


