Is Tillamook Seriously Strawberry Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry farmstyle spread offers sweet-tart berry flavor with noticeable fruit pieces and a thick, slightly chunky, spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, toast, crackers, and in desserts; customer reviews praise its fruit-forward taste, smooth spreadability, and convenience, while some cite sweetness level and price concerns and occasional packaging feedback too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry farmstyle spread offers sweet-tart berry flavor with noticeable fruit pieces and a thick, slightly chunky, spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, toast, crackers, and in desserts; customer reviews praise its fruit-forward taste, smooth spreadability, and convenience, while some cite sweetness level and price concerns and occasional packaging feedback too.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Strawberries, Skim Milk, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Tillamook Seriously Strawberry Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Seriously Strawberry Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Seriously Strawberry Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


