Is Tillamook Shredded Medium Cheddar Cheese, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLORD), POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Tillamook Shredded Medium Cheddar Cheese, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Shredded Medium Cheddar Cheese, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep