No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Tillamook Spicy & Sweet Beef Jerky, Spicy & Sweet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF BROTH, SALT. FLAVORINGS, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC.

Check Tillamook Spicy & Sweet Beef Jerky, Spicy & Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Tillamook Spicy & Sweet Beef Jerky, Spicy & Sweet | Spoonful