Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT PUNCH, COCONUT PUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate coconut coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SHREDDED COCONUT, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, HIBISCUS EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT PUNCH, COCONUT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT PUNCH, COCONUT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


