Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, LEMONILLA, LEMONILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PEEL, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL.

Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, LEMONILLA, LEMONILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go