Is Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


