Is TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WAFFLE COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], EGG, VANILLA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED CREAM), SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HAZELNUT BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


