Is Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vanilla Beans), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar Content has been lowered from 33G to 21G Per Serving.

Check Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep