Is Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note rich, scoopable texture and authentic taste. Frequently served in bowls, atop pies, in sundaes or blended into milkshakes and affogatos. Customers report consistent creaminess, noticeable vanilla character, and suitability for simple desserts and recipes for everyday use and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavor. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping