Is Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate coating
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Waffle Cookie (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Coating [Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Buttermilk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Egg, Vanilla, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cultured Cream), Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Seeds.
Check Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


