Is Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This farmstyle cream cheese spread delivers a creamy, slightly tangy profile with noticeable vegetable pieces, creating a chunky yet spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip, reviewers praise its vegetable-forward flavor and convenience while noting occasional variability in chunk size and seasoning consistency and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cucumbers, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Onions (Dried), Carrots, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Minced Garlic, Minced Roasted Onion, Carrots (Dried, Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Celery (Dried), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Natural Flavor, Green Onions (Dried).

Check Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping