This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tillamook Vintage Sharp White Chunk Cheese - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Tillamook Vintage Sharp White Chunk Cheese - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Vintage Sharp White Chunk Cheese - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Tillamook Vintage Sharp White Chunk Cheese - 8 Oz | Spoonful