Is Tillamook Vintage White Deli Sliced Cheddar Cheese All Natural - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This vintage white cheddar offers a pronounced tangy sharpness with a creamy yet slightly crumbly texture in deli-thin slices. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, melts, and cheese boards, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient pre-slicing, reliable melt performance, and generally favorable value compared with similar deli cheddars among home cooks alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This vintage white cheddar offers a pronounced tangy sharpness with a creamy yet slightly crumbly texture in deli-thin slices. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, melts, and cheese boards, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient pre-slicing, reliable melt performance, and generally favorable value compared with similar deli cheddars among home cooks alike.
Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Tillamook Vintage White Deli Sliced Cheddar Cheese All Natural - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Vintage White Deli Sliced Cheddar Cheese All Natural - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Tillamook Vintage White Deli Sliced Cheddar Cheese All Natural - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


