Is Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk
- whole milk
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- white chocolate syrup
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE SYRUP (BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM, DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM), RASPBERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRIES, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


