Is Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth ice cream blends sweet white chocolate notes with a bright raspberry ribbon, offering a silky texture and noticeable fruit contrast. Commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, or as a dessert topping, reviewers cite rich creaminess and balanced fruit flavor, though some note occasional icy spots or higher sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Buttermilk, Concentrated Raspberry Puree, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Cocoa Butter, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Butter, Tara Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Fruit Juice (color), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping