Is Tillamook Yogurt Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Huckleberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp), Vitamin D3

Check Tillamook Yogurt Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothieOn The Go