Is Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives, 64 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth
Check Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives, 64 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives, 64 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives, 64 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


