Is Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum Enzymes, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth, Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium

Check Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing