Is Tilly & Ted Adult Chicken Dinner 390g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken 60
chicken 60
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken 60%, Carrot 3.2%, Sweet Potato 3.2%, Dried Egg 3.2%, Parsnip 2.5%, Dried Seaweed 0.11%, Chicory Root Extract 0.1%
Check Tilly & Ted Adult Chicken Dinner 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Adult Chicken Dinner 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


