Is Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
50% Chicken (Dried Chicken 30%, Freshly prepared Chicken 14%, Chicken Fat 4%, Chicken Gravy 2%), Sweet Potato (15%), Potato (10%), Field Beans (10%), Peas (8%), Beet Pulp, Minerals, Linseed (0.5%), Seaweed (2000 mg/kg), Chicory Extract (1000 mg/kg), Green Tea Extract (300 mg/kg), Yucca Schidigera Extract (200 mg/kg), Pomegranate Powder (10 mg/kg)
Check Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


