Is Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 425g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken gravy 2
- chicken fat 3
- freshly prepared salmon 4
- freshly prepared chicken 10
- dried chicken 36
- 55% chicken & salmon
chicken gravy 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
55% Chicken & Salmon (Dried Chicken 36%, Freshly prepared Chicken 10%, Freshly prepared Salmon 4%, Chicken Fat 3%, Chicken Gravy 2%), Maize, Rice, Oats, Minerals, Yeast Products (Source of MOS 1000 Mg/kg), Chicory Extract (Source of FOS 1000 Mg/kg), Yucca Extract (150 Mg/kg), Cranberry (100 Mg/kg), Tyndallised Bacteria Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei HA-108 (100 Mg/kg)
Check Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Dried


