Is Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 950g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken gravy 2
  • chicken fat 3
  • dried chicken 36
  • freshly prepared chicken 10
  • 55% chicken & salmon

chicken gravy 2

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Chicken & Salmon (Dried Chicken 36%, Freshly prepared Chicken 10%, Freshly prepared Salmon 4%, Chicken Fat 3%, Chicken Gravy 2%), Maize, Rice, Oats, Minerals, Yeast Products (Source of Mos 1000 mg/kg), Chicory Extract (Source of FOS 1000 mg/kg), Yucca Extract (150 mg/kg), Cranberry (100 mg/kg), Tyndallised Bacteria Lacticasei- Bacillus Paracasei HA-108 (100 mg/kg)

Check Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 950g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking