Is Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 950g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken gravy 2
- chicken fat 3
- freshly prepared salmon 4
- freshly prepared chicken 10
- dried chicken 36
- 55% chicken & salmon
chicken gravy 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
55% Chicken & Salmon (Dried Chicken 36%, Freshly prepared Chicken 10%, Freshly prepared Salmon 4%, Chicken Fat 3%, Chicken Gravy 2%), Maize, Rice, Oats, Minerals, Yeast Products (Source of Mos 1000 mg/kg), Chicory Extract (Source of FOS 1000 mg/kg), Yucca Extract (150 mg/kg), Cranberry (100 mg/kg), Tyndallised Bacteria Lacticasei- Bacillus Paracasei HA-108 (100 mg/kg)
Check Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 950g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken & Salmon Delight 950g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Granule


