Is Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg 3

dried egg 3

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 61%, Carrot 3%, Rice 3%, Dried Egg 3%, Dried Seaweed 0.12%, Chicory root extract 0.1%

Check Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep