Is tilly the turtle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

consume sweets or sugary snacks less often and in small amounts to reduce energy intake and remember it's important to brush teeth and visit a dentist regularly. additional information spar tilly the turtle. fruit flavour gummy sweets with a jelly centre. specially packed in the uk for: spar (uk) ltd po box 593 harrow middlesex ha3 5xl spar northern ireland po box 49 newtownabbey bt36 4rt find out more, visit us on: www.spar.co.uk entirely our guarantee if xrmsg with this product, please return to the point of purchase for a refund. your statutory rights are not affected. don't recycle at home ph8956

Check tilly the turtle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking