Is Tilly's Guilt Free Chewy Frozen Dessert Gooey Choc Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • full cream milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • chocolate brownie

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Water, Erthritol (968), Whole Eggs, Chocolate Brownie (4.5%) (contains Wheat & Eggs), Stabiliser (polydextrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Cream, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Natural Flavour, Stevia (960). Contains: Wheat, Milk And Egg. May Contain: Peanut And Treenuts.

Check Tilly's Guilt Free Chewy Frozen Dessert Gooey Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilly's Guilt Free Chewy Frozen Dessert Gooey Choc Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go