Is Tilly's Guilt Free Chewy Frozen Dessert Gooey Choc Brownie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat & eggs

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Water, Erthritol (968), Whole Eggs, Chocolate Brownie (4.5%) (contains Wheat & Eggs), Stabiliser (polydextrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Cream, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Natural Flavour, Stevia (960). Contains: Wheat, Milk And Egg. May Contain: Peanut And Treenuts.

Check Tilly's Guilt Free Chewy Frozen Dessert Gooey Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilly's Guilt Free Chewy Frozen Dessert Gooey Choc Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go