Is Tim Hortons Hot Chocolate Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural vanilla flavour

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Bittersweet Chococlate Powder (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame-potassium (43 Mg Per K-cup Pod), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Sucralose (14 Mg Per K-cup Pod). Contains: Milk.

Check Tim Hortons Hot Chocolate Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tim Hortons Hot Chocolate Mix | Spoonful