Is Tim Hortons Single Serve Coffee Cups, 30 Variety Pack Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iginal Blend 10,5 G Dark Roast 10,5 G Bold Roast 10,5 G 100% Colombian 10,5 G Ingredient: Arabica Coffee French Vanilla 10 G Arabica Coffee, Artificial Flavour

Check Tim Hortons Single Serve Coffee Cups, 30 Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tim Hortons Single Serve Coffee Cups, 30 Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast