Is Tim Hortons Spicy Chili Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • reconstituted beef extract
  • ground beef
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Ground Beef, Red Beans, White Mushrooms, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Seasonings, Hydrolysed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Reconstituted Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Spice Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Tim Hortons Spicy Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch