Is Tim Hortons Spicy Chili Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Ground Beef, Red Beans, White Mushrooms, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Seasonings, Hydrolysed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Reconstituted Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Spice Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Tim Hortons Spicy Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Hortons Spicy Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Piece


