Is Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Caramel (14%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Water, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (E422), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Antioxidant (E307 ( Soy )), Palm Oil (contains Soy ), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Beetroot Red, Cochineal), Vegetable Fats (Shea and/or Sal), Milk Fat, Starch ( Wheat ), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Powder* (0.2%), Flour Treatment Agent (E223 ( Sulphites )), *Cocoa ingredients do not originate from Australia

Check Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoDipping