Is Tim tam Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers(soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chewy Choc Filling
Check Tim tam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim tam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


