Is Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK), WHEAT starch, MILK fat, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithins), rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), flavouring

Check Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go