Is Timotei Hydrating Conditioner Coconut Milk & Aloe Vera 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dipropylene glycol
- lactic acid
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sine Adipe Lac, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Behentrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool
Check Timotei Hydrating Conditioner Coconut Milk & Aloe Vera 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Timotei Hydrating Conditioner Coconut Milk & Aloe Vera 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


