Is Timothy's French Vanilla Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- artificial and natural flavour
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), hydrogenated coconut oil, skim milk powder, artificial and natural flavour, salt, modified tapioca starch, instant coffee, cocoa powder, sodium caseinate, silicon dioxide, sodium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, sucralose (15 mg per K-Cup® Pod). Contains milk.
Check Timothy's French Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Timothy's French Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pod


