Is Tims Dairy Greek Style Yogurt Vanilla 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Pod Powder
Check Tims Dairy Greek Style Yogurt Vanilla 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tims Dairy Greek Style Yogurt Vanilla 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Tims Dairy Greek Style Yogurt Vanilla 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


